Logo Geomorphology Specialty Group, AAG

AAG Logo

IAG Logo

Past Officers of the Geomorphology Specialty Group

2014-2015:

  • Chair - Chris Renschler
  • Sec./Treasurer - Don Friend

2013-2014:

  • Chair - Melinda Daniels
  • Sec./Treasurer - Chris Renschler

2012-2013:

  • Chair - Robert Pavlowsky
  • Sec./Treasurer - Melinda Daniels

2011-2012:

  • Chair - Mark Fonstad
  • Sec./Treasurer - Robert Pavlowsky

2010-2011:

  • Chair - Alice Turkington
  • Sec./Treasurer - Mark Fonstad

2009-2010:

  • Chair - Dan Royall
  • Sec./Treasurer - Alice Turkington

2008-2009:

  • Chair - Scott Lecce
  • Sec./Treasurer - Dan Royall

2007-2008:

  • Chair - Jon Harbor
  • Sec./Treasurer - Scott Lecce

2006-2007:

  • Chair - Anne Chin
  • Sec./Treasurer - Jon Harbor

2005-2006:

  • Chair - Michael Slattery
  • Sec./Treasurer - Anne Chin

2004-2005:

  • Chair - Greg Pope
  • Sec./Treasurer - Michael Slattery

2003-2004:

  • Chair - Dorothy Sack
  • Sec./Treasurer - Greg Pope

2002-2003:

  • Chair - Frank Magilligan
  • Sec./Treasurer - Dorothy Sack

2001-2002:

  • Chair - Bernie Bauer
  • Sec./Treasurer - Frank Magilligan

2000-2001:

  • Chair - Basil Gomez
  • Sec./Treasurer - Bernie Bauer

1999-2000:

  • Chair - Joann Mossa
  • Sec./Treasurer - Basil Gomez

1998-1999:

  • Chair - Jeff Lee
  • Sec./Treasurer - Joann Mossa

1997-1998:

  • Chair - Carol Harden
  • Sec./Treasurer - Jeff Lee

1996-1997:

  • Chair - Bruce Rhoads
  • Sec./Treasurer - Carol Harden

1995-1996:

  • Chair - Allan James
  • Sec./Treasurer - Bruce Rhoads

1994-1995:

  • Chair - Vatche Tchakerian
  • Sec./Treasurer - Allan James

1993-1994:

  • Chair - Andrew Marcus
  • Sec./Treasurer - Vatche Tchakerian

1992-1993:

  • Chair - Bill Johnson
  • Sec./Treasurer - Andrew Marcus

1991-1992:

  • Chair - Ron Dorn
  • Sec./Treasurer - Bill Johnson

1990-1991:

  • Chair - Pat McDowell
  • Sec./Treasurer - Ron Dorn

1989-1990:

  • Chair - Dave Butler
  • Sec./Treasurer - Pat McDowell

1988-1989:

  • Chair - Jim Gardner
  • Sec./Treasurer - Dave Butler

1987-1988:

  • Chair - John Dixon
  • Sec./Treasurer - Jim Gardner

1986-1987:

  • Chair - Dick Marston
  • Sec./Treasurer - John Dixon

1985-1986:

  • Chair - Rick Giardino
  • Sec./Treasurer - Dick Marston

1984-1985:

  • Chair - Athol Abrahams
  • Sec./Treasurer - Rick Giardino

1983-1984:

  • Chair - Terry Toy
  • Sec./Treasurer - Athol Abrahams

1982-1983:

  • Chair - Stan Trimble
  • Sec./Treasurer - Terry Toy

1981-1982:

  • Chair - Will Graf
  • Sec./Treasurer - Stan Trimble

1980-1981:

  • Chair - Jack Vitek
  • Sec./Treasurer - Will Graf


Send comments or suggestions to the GSG Web MasterLast Modified: April 14, 2014 09:27:20